View the Calendar List

Select Location and Event Type Below

Select Number of Events per Day to View:

AugustSeptember 2019October
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
25262728293031
12Lake Louise  Lake Louise-Labor Day, No School
Lake Louise  Lake Louise-Labor Day (no school)

Click For More

3Districtwide  Districtwide-Kindergarten First Day of School
Lochburn  Lochburn-FALL SPORTS - Grade Check #1

Click For More

4Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HP Picture Day – during school
5Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Girls Golf Foster VS. Clover Park (@Meadow Park Golf Course 3:15 PM-4:45 PM)
Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Boys Golf Foster VS. Clover Park (@Meadow Park Golf Course 3:15 PM-4:45 PM)

Click For More

6Woodbrook  Woodbrook-Picture Day
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-Coffee with the Principal ( 8:00 AM-8:30 AM)

Click For More

7Lakes  Lakes-Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Lakes VS. Steilacoom (@Steilacoom High School 9:00 AM-10:30 AM)
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Soccer Lakes VS. Steilacoom (@Steilacoom High School 11:00 AM-12:30 PM)
89Lakes  Lakes-C-Team Football Lakes VS. Capital ( 4:00 PM-5:30 PM)
Lakes  Lakes-Frosh Football Lakes VS. Capital (@Capital High School 6:00 PM-7:30 PM)

Click For More

10Park Lodge  Park Lodge-Grandparents Lunch K, 1st, 3rd ( 11:45 AM-12:15 PM)
Park Lodge  Park Lodge-Grandparents Lunch 2nd, 4th, 5th ( 12:25 PM-12:55 PM)

Click For More

11Carter Lake  Carter Lake-Carter Lake Day (Wear your CL shirt)
Evergreen  Evergreen-Spirit Day (Red, White and Blue)

Click For More

12Carter Lake  Carter Lake-Picture Day
Park Lodge  Park Lodge-Picture Day

Click For More

13Woodbrook  Woodbrook-Cross Country League Familiarization Jamboree
Carter Lake  Carter Lake- Seahawk/Favorite Team Jersey Day

Click For More

14Lakes  Lakes-C-Team Volleyball Peninsula VS. Lakes (@Lakes High School Gym 8:00 AM-9:30 AM)
Lakes  Lakes-Junior Varsity Volleyball VS. Lakes (@Lakes High School Gym 8:00 AM-9:30 AM)

Click For More

1516Lochburn  Lochburn-FALL SPORTS - Grade Check #2
Lochburn  Lochburn-Student Picture Day

Click For More

17Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Girls Swim Clover Park VS. Renton (@Hazen High School 3:00 PM-4:30 PM)
Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Girls Golf River Ridge VS. Clover Park (@Meadow Park Golf Course 3:15 PM-4:45 PM)

Click For More

18Lake Louise  Lake Louise-Late Start
Lake Louise  Lake Louise-Late Start

Click For More

19Dower  Dower-Picture Day
Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Boys Golf Clover Park VS. Franklin Pierce (@Spanaway Lake Golf Course 2:30 PM-4:00 PM)

Click For More

20Carter Lake  Carter Lake- Seahawk/Favorite Team Jersey Day
Idlewild  Idlewild-Fundraiser Assembly ( 1:30 PM-2:00 PM)

Click For More

21Lakes  Lakes-C-Team Volleyball Lakes VS. Franklin Pierce
Lakes  Lakes-Junior Varsity Volleyball Lakes VS. Franklin Pierce

Click For More

2223Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-Afterschool HPX begins
Open Doors  Open Doors-Drop in Conferencing ( 7:30 AM-3:30 PM)

Click For More

24Open Doors  Open Doors-Drop in Conferencing ( 7:30 AM-3:30 PM)
Park Lodge  Park Lodge-Kouyate Assembly ( 9:30 AM)

Click For More

25Lake Louise  Lake Louise-Late Start
Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start

Click For More

26Open Doors  Open Doors-Drop in Conferencing ( 7:30 AM-3:30 PM)
Evergreen  Evergreen-2nd/3rd grade COOL Kids recognition (Respect) (@Cafeteria 10:40 AM)

Click For More

27Carter Lake  Carter Lake- Seahawk/Favorite Team Jersey Day
Open Doors  Open Doors-Drop in Conferencing ( 7:30 AM-3:30 PM)

Click For More

28Beachwood  Beachwood-Scholastic Book Fair
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Swim Lakes VS. Olympia (@TBD 2:00 PM-3:30 PM)

Click For More

2930Evergreen  Evergreen-Picture day
Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Boys Golf Clover Park VS. Orting (@High Cedars Golf Course 3:15 PM-4:45 PM)

Click For More

1Hillside  Hillside- School pictures ( 8:30 AM)
Lochburn  Lochburn-BOYS SOCCER Ridgeline @ Lochburn (@Ridgeline @ Lochburn 3:30 PM)

Click For More

2345