September 2017

Date Time School Event
01 Sep 9:00 AM-2:15 PM Harrison Prep Picture Day - September 1 @HP
01 Sep 2:15 PM-3:15 PM Harrison Prep Welcome Back Assembly @Harrison Prep Cafeteria/Gym
01 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Football-Lakewood vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
04 Sep Districtwide Labor Day (no school)
05 Sep Idlewild 1st day of school for Kindergarteners
05 Sep Rainier First Day of Kindergarten
05 Sep Four Heroes School Pictures
05 Sep Hillside First Day of Kindergarten
05 Sep Lake Louise First Day of School, Kindergarten
05 Sep Meriwether Welcome to school Meriwether Kinder Friends!!
05 Sep Park Lodge First Day of School Kindergarten
05 Sep Tillicum 1st Day of School for Kindergarten
05 Sep Custer First Day Of Kindergarten and Boo- Hoo Breakfast @Custer Staff Room
05 Sep 7:45 AM-2:15 PM Carter Lake First Day of School for Kindergarten
05 Sep 8:00 AM Four Heroes Coffee with the 'TopDogs' @Treasure Hunter's Cove
05 Sep 2:05 PM Woodbrook Taproot Theatre Assembly
05 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Steilacoom vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
05 Sep 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Timberline @Rainier Vista Park
05 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Foss
05 Sep 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Harrison Prep Choir Information Night @HP C
05 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Federal Way vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
05 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Federal Way vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
05 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Foss @Foss High School
05 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Timberline @South Sound Stadium, Lacey
05 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Federal Way vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
06 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
06 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
06 Sep 3:45 PM-4:45 PM Hudtloff Site Council Meeting @Hudtloff
06 Sep 6:30 PM-7:30 PM Oakbrook PTSA Meeting
07 Sep Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton High School
07 Sep Idlewild PTA Fundraiser Kick-Off Assembly
07 Sep 7:45 AM-2:00 PM Carter Lake School Pictures
07 Sep 3:00 PM-6:00 PM Oakbrook Band Info Night -- Parents and Students @Gym
07 Sep 3:15 PM-5:15 PM Woodbrook FLL (First Lego League) Information Meeting
07 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
07 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Evergreen vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
07 Sep 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Harrison Prep All HP Club Information Night @HP Commons
07 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
07 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
07 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
07 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
07 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Evergreen vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
07 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
07 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
07 Sep 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton Memorial Stadium
08 Sep Lake Louise Start of PTSA Fundraiser
08 Sep 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Harrison Prep Coffee With The Principal @HP Room 2011
08 Sep 1:50 PM-3:00 PM Mann Assembly: Taproot Theater-Cyber Bullying
08 Sep 2:10 PM-3:10 PM Hudtloff Spirit Assembly
08 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
08 Sep 5:00 PM-7:00 PM Harrison Prep Game Night and PTO Meeting @HP Commons and Gym
08 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Football-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton Memorial Stadium
08 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Football-Bellarmine vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
09 Sep Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Lakes vs. Capital @Capital High School
09 Sep 7:30 AM-1:00 PM Clover Park National ACT Testing
09 Sep 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Cross Country-Lakes vs. Capital @Capital High School
11 Sep 4:00 AM-5:30 AM Lakes C-Team Football-Bellarmine vs. Lakes
11 Sep 8:45 AM Lochburn Assembly: Building Lochburn Culture
11 Sep 11:20 AM-12:50 PM Park Lodge Grandparents Lunch
11 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Football-Renton vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
11 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Frosh Football-Bellarmine vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
11 Sep 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Football-Lakes vs. Bellarmine @Bellarmine Prep High School
12 Sep Mann Positive Parenting Class
12 Sep Hudtloff Student Photo Day
12 Sep 2:45 PM-4:15 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Golf-Lakes vs. Wilson @Allenmoore Golf Course
12 Sep 3:15 PM-4:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Golf-Lakes vs. Wilson @Allenmoore Golf Course
12 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
12 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
12 Sep 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Stadium @Stadium High School
12 Sep 5:30 PM-8:00 PM Lakes Screenagers Movie @Lakes PAC
12 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Stadium @Stadium High School
12 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Stadium @Stadium High School
12 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-Renton vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
12 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
12 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-Renton vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
12 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Stadium @Stadium High School
12 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Stadium @Stadium High School
12 Sep 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Water Polo-Lakes vs. Puyallup @Puyallup HS Pool
13 Sep Tillicum Title one Parent Meeting-Back to School Night 5:30-7:00
13 Sep 7:45 AM-2:00 PM Carter Lake Hearing, Vision and Dental Screening
13 Sep 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Lake Louise PTSA Meeting @Library
13 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Tennis-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
13 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
13 Sep 4:00 PM-6:00 PM Four Heroes Back to School Night
13 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Carter Lake Open House
13 Sep 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Carter Lake PTO General meeting @Community Center
14 Sep Evergreen ECEAP Slow Start-Orientation
14 Sep Park Lodge Picture Day
14 Sep Woodbrook Picture Day
14 Sep 1:30 PM-2:10 PM Lakes BMX Assembly @Lakes Main Gym
14 Sep 3:15 PM-4:00 PM Oakbrook Parent Action Team
14 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Bethel @Bethel High School
14 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Golf-Stadium vs. Lakes @Oakbrook GandC
14 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
14 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Golf-Stadium vs. Lakes @Oakbrook GandC
14 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Swim-Clover Park vs. Foss @Foss High School
14 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
14 Sep 5:00 PM-6:00 PM Harrison Prep Watch DOGS Initiative Information Meeting
14 Sep 5:00 PM-7:00 PM Tyee Park ELL Night
14 Sep 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Rainier Watch D.O.G.S. Launch
14 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
14 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
14 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
14 Sep 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Hudtloff PTSA @Hudtloff
14 Sep 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Harrison Prep HP Back to School @Harrison Prep Cafeteria
14 Sep 6:30 PM Idlewild PTA meeting
14 Sep 6:30 PM-8:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
14 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Water Polo-Mark Morris vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
14 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
14 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
14 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
15 Sep Custer Constitution Day
15 Sep Hillside Constitution Day observed school-wide
15 Sep 7:35 AM-2:10 PM Evergreen Constitution Day activities and celebration @schoolwide
15 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton High School
15 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton High School
15 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Mann Mann Cross Country @at Fort Steilacoom Park
15 Sep 3:45 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed Cross Country League Familiarization Jamboree @Ft. Steilacoom Park
15 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Football-Lakes vs. Wilson @Stadium High School
15 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Football-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
16 Sep Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Puyallup vs. Lakes @Fort Steilacoom Park
16 Sep 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Cross Country-(13) Auburn Riverside... vs. Lakes @Fort Steilacoom Park
16 Sep 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Evergreen vs. Lakes @Fort Steilacoom Park
16 Sep 1:30 PM-3:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Fort Steilacoom Park
16 Sep 1:30 PM-3:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Fort Steilacoom Park
16 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-(10) Auburn Riverside... vs. Lakes @Fort Steilacoom Park
18 Sep Lochburn Student Photo Day
18 Sep 7:15 AM-8:15 AM Meriwether Site Council @Conference Room
18 Sep 8:45 AM Lochburn Assembly: Building Lochburn Culture
18 Sep-22 Sep 9:00 AM-1:00 PM Mann Book Fair @Room 109
18 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Wilson vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
18 Sep 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Frosh Football-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
18 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Football-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
18 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Bethel @Bethel High School
18 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Bethel @Bethel High School
18 Sep 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Football-Wilson vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
18 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Bethel @Bethel High School
19 Sep 3:15 PM-4:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Golf-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Lake Spanaway Golf Course
19 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Steilacoom vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
19 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Golf-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Oakbrook GandC
19 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Swim-Bonney Lake vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School Pool
19 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
19 Sep 5:00 PM Four Heroes English Learners Advisory Committee
19 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
19 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
19 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
19 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting Stadium
19 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
20 Sep Dower Picture Day!
20 Sep Districtwide Late Start
20 Sep 7:30 AM-8:30 AM Hudtloff Site Council Meeting @Hudtloff
20 Sep 7:30 AM-2:00 PM Clover Park Picture Day
20 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Stadium @Stadium High School
20 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Highline @Highline High School
20 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Highline @Highline High School
20 Sep 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Cross Country-Lakes vs. Stadium @Wright Park, Tacoma
20 Sep 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Lakes vs. Stadium @Wright Park, Tacoma
20 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Lakes vs. Stadium @Wright Park, Tacoma
20 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
20 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
20 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
20 Sep 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Water Polo-Lakes vs. Rogers (Puyallup) @Rogers HS Pool (Puyallup)
21 Sep Hudtloff Girls Fastpitch at Pioneer (CANCELLED) @Pioneer MS
21 Sep 2:45 PM-4:15 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Golf-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Allenmoore Golf Course
21 Sep 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Swim-Clover Park vs. Fife @Fife High School
21 Sep 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Meriwether PTA and Parent Leadership Meeting @Library
21 Sep 3:15 PM-4:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Golf-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Allenmoore Golf Course
21 Sep 3:30 PM-5:30 PM Mann Mann Varsity Fastpitch Softball @at Mann with Eatonville
21 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Cross Country-Renton vs. Clover Park @Fort Steilacoom Park
21 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
21 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Cross Country-Renton vs. Clover Park @Fort Steilacoom Park
21 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Wilson vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
21 Sep 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Woodbrook Open House
21 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
21 Sep 6:00 PM Idlewild IB Information night
21 Sep 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Mann Positive Parenting @Library
21 Sep 6:30 PM-8:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Pacific Lutheran University Pool
21 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Highline @Mt. Rainier High School
21 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Wilson vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
21 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
21 Sep 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Highline @Highline Memorial Stadium
22 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
22 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
22 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Tennis-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
22 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Mann Mann Cross Country @at Fort Steilacoom Park
22 Sep 3:45 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed Cross Country Meet @Ft. Steilacoom Park
22 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Football-Clover Park vs. Interlake @Interlake High School
22 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Football-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
25 Sep Custer PTA Cookie Dough Fund Raiser starts
25 Sep 8:45 AM Lochburn Assembly: Building Lochburn Culture
25 Sep-25 May 3:15 PM-5:00 PM Harrison Prep HPX Afterschool Program @HP
25 Sep 4:00 PM-5:15 PM Mann Mann Varsity Soccer @at Mann with Lochburn
25 Sep 4:00 PM Hudtloff Boys Varsity Only Soccer at Woodbrook @Woodbrook MS
25 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Frosh Football-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
25 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Football-Interlake vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
25 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
25 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
25 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
25 Sep 6:30 PM-8:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Football-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln Bowl
25 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Water Polo-Curtis vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
25 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
25 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
26 Sep Idlewild IB assembly
26 Sep 8:30 AM-3:00 PM Oakbrook Lindquist Dental Screeners @Oakbrook Elementary
26 Sep 3:15 PM-4:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Golf-Lakes vs. Bethel @Classic Golf Club
26 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
26 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Golf-Bethel vs. Lakes @Oakbrook GandC
26 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Olympia vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
26 Sep 4:00 PM Hudtloff Girls Fastpitch vs Mann @Hudtloff MS
26 Sep 4:00 PM-5:45 PM Mann Mann Varsity Fastpitch Softball @at Hudtloff Middle School
26 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
26 Sep 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Mann City of Lakewood Meeting @Library
26 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
27 Sep Dower Lindquist Dental Visit
27 Sep Districtwide Late Start
27 Sep 8:30 AM Hillside Student of the Month Assembly @Hillside gym
27 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
27 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
27 Sep 3:30 PM Hudtloff Fall Sports Pictures @Gym
27 Sep 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Cross Country-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Lincoln Park
27 Sep 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Cross Country-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
27 Sep 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Lincoln Park
27 Sep 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Lakes vs. Lincoln
27 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Volleyball-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
27 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
27 Sep 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
27 Sep 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Custer PTA Meeting
27 Sep 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Senior Parent Night
27 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Water Polo-Emerald Ridge vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
27 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
27 Sep 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Clover Park Varsity Volleyball-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
28 Sep Idlewild PICTURE DAY
28 Sep 10:40 AM-11:15 AM Evergreen COOL Kid Recognition: 1st and 4th
28 Sep 11:55 AM-12:25 PM Evergreen COOL Kid Recognition: 2nd and 5th @Cafeteria (park in main parking lot)
28 Sep 2:45 PM-4:15 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Golf-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @High Cedars Golf Course
28 Sep 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Swim-Clover Park vs. Highline @Evergreen Community Aquatic Center
28 Sep 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Swim-Clover Park vs. Evergreen @Evergreen Community Aquatic Center
28 Sep 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Swim-Clover Park vs. Tyee @Evergreen Community Aquatic Center
28 Sep 3:30 PM Hudtloff Girls Fastpitch at Ridgeline @Ridgeline MS
28 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Mann Mann Varsity Football @at Mann with Keithley
28 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Golf-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Oakbrook GandC
28 Sep 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Football at Yelm @Yelm MS
28 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
28 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Bethel @Art Crate Stadium
28 Sep 4:00 PM-5:45 PM Mann Mann Varsity Fastpitch Softball @at Mann with Lochburn
28 Sep 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Stewart Heights Park
28 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Lincoln Park
28 Sep 4:30 PM-6:30 PM Rainier Rainier Open House
28 Sep 4:30 PM-6:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Highline @Lincoln Park
28 Sep 5:00 PM-7:00 PM Tyee Park Open House
28 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
28 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Cross Country-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @North Sea Tac Park
28 Sep 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Highline @North Sea Tac Park
28 Sep 5:30 PM-6:45 PM Beachwood Open House
28 Sep 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Oakbrook Open House @Classrooms and Gym
28 Sep 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Soccer-Lakes vs. Bethel @Art Crate Stadium
28 Sep 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Custer Open House-Back to School Night @Custer Elementary
28 Sep 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lake Louise Lake Louise Open House
28 Sep 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Oakbrook Open House @Gym
28 Sep 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Mann Open House
28 Sep 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Mann Open House Sept 28th @Mann MS
28 Sep 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Idlewild Watch Dog Kickoff
28 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Soccer-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
29 Sep Tyee Park Recongnition Assembly
29 Sep 8:00 AM-9:00 AM Lakeview Coffee with the Principals @Lakeview Hope Academy
29 Sep 8:30 AM-9:00 AM Hillside Student of the Month Assembly @Gym
29 Sep 9:30 AM-10:00 AM Park Lodge K-2 Caught Making a Difference Assembly
29 Sep 10:15 AM-10:45 AM Park Lodge 3-5 Caught Making a Difference Assembly
29 Sep 11:20 AM-11:50 AM Evergreen COOL Kid Recognition: Kdgn and 3rd @Cafeteria (park in main parking lot)
29 Sep 1:30 PM-2:15 PM Carter Lake Spirit Assembly
29 Sep 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Lakes Homecoming Assembly @Lakes Main Gym
29 Sep 2:00 PM-2:50 PM Meriwether Awards Assembly @Gym
29 Sep 2:15 PM-3:00 PM Dower Super Star Assembly
29 Sep 2:25 PM Beachwood Student recognition Assembly
29 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
29 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Tennis-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
29 Sep 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Mann Mann Cross Country @at Fort Steilacoom Park
29 Sep 3:45 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed Cross Country Meet @Ft. Steilacoom Park
29 Sep 4:00 PM Hudtloff Boys JV-Varsity Soccer at Lochburn @Lochburn MS
29 Sep 4:00 PM-5:15 PM Mann Mann Varsity Soccer @at Woodbrook Middle School
29 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Football-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
29 Sep 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Football-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
30 Sep Clover Park Varsity Boys Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Curtis @Chambers Creek Properties
30 Sep Lakes Varsity Boys Cross Country-Lakes vs. Eisenhower @Franklin Park, Yakima
30 Sep 9:15 AM-10:45 AM Clover Park Varsity Girls Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Curtis @Chambers Creek Properties
30 Sep 9:30 AM-11:00 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Cross Country-Lakes vs. Eisenhower @Franklin Park, Yakima
30 Sep 1:30 PM-3:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Swim-Lakes vs. Olympia @The Evergreen State College
02 Oct Lake Louise PTSA Fundraiser Ends
02 Oct Lake Louise Box Top Collection Starts
02 Oct-06 Oct Beachwood School Book Fair
02 Oct 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Tennis-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
02 Oct 4:00 PM Hudtloff Boys Varsity Only Soccer vs Mann @Hudtloff MS
02 Oct 4:00 PM-5:15 PM Mann Mann Varsity Soccer @at Hudtloff Middle School
02 Oct 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Football-Orting vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
02 Oct 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Frosh Football-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
02 Oct 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes C-Team Volleyball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
02 Oct 5:45 PM-7:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
02 Oct 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Football-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
02 Oct 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Water Polo-Puyallup vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
02 Oct 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Volleyball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln High School