Skip to main content

January 2019

Date Time School Event
02 Jan Carter Lake Carter Lake Day
02 Jan 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
02 Jan 2:00 PM-3:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
02 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
02 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
02 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
04 Jan Carter Lake Seahawk Day
04 Jan 10:30 AM-12:00 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Renton @Renton High School
04 Jan 12:15 PM-1:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Renton @Renton High School
04 Jan 12:15 PM-1:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Renton VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
04 Jan 2:00 PM-3:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Renton VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
04 Jan 2:00 PM-3:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Renton @Renton High School
04 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Kelso @Kelso HS
04 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
04 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
04 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
04 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
04 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
05 Jan Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Woodland @Woodland High School
05 Jan Lakes Varsity Dance & Drill Lakes VS. Bonney Lake
05 Jan Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Lakes VS. Olympia @Rogers HS Pool (Puyallup)
05 Jan 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Kelso @Kelso High School
05 Jan 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Mount Rainier @Mt. Rainier High School
07 Jan Beachwood School Resumes
07 Jan Evergreen Welcome back – Spirit Day wear Green and White!
07 Jan Oakbrook Students return
07 Jan Meriwether Welcome Back!
07 Jan Tyee Park School Resumes
07 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
07 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
07 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
07 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
08 Jan 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Four Heroes Coffee with the Top Dogs
08 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling Clover Park VS. Washington @Narrows Plaza Bowl
08 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling Clover Park VS. Foss @Narrows Plaza Bowl
08 Jan 3:30 PM-11:59 PM Hudtloff GIRLS BASKETBALL Hudtloff @ Woodbrook @Woodbrook
08 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Wrestling Lochburn @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
08 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Girls Basketball Lochburn @ Mann @Mann
08 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Hudtloff WRESTLING Hudtloff @ Woodbrook @Woodbrook
08 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Olympia VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
08 Jan 4:00 PM-5:45 PM Mann Wrestling Mann vs. Wood/Loch DD @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
08 Jan 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook G Basketball Woodbrook vs Hudtloff @Woodbrook
08 Jan 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook Wrestling Woodbrok @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
08 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Evergreen VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
08 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Evergreen VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
08 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Evergreen @Evergreen Campus
08 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Evergreen VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
08 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Evergreen @Evergreen Campus
09 Jan Districtwide Late Start
09 Jan Carter Lake Carter Lake Day
09 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma
09 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma
09 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Mt. Tahoma VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
09 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling Clover Park VS. Fife @Fife High School
09 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling Clover Park VS. Renton @Fife High School
09 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Mt. Tahoma VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
09 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma
10 Jan 1:30 PM-2:30 PM Oakbrook Spirit Assembly
10 Jan 2:45 PM-3:45 PM Carter Lake Professional Development for Teachers
10 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling Franklin Pierce VS. Clover Park @Narrows Plaza Bowl
10 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling Steilacoom VS. Clover Park @Narrows Plaza Bowl
10 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Bowling Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma @Narrows Plaza Bowl
10 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Mt. Tahoma VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
10 Jan 3:30 PM-5:45 PM Mann Wrestling Mann vs. Eaton/Pion DD duel @ Eatonville @Eatonville
10 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Swim Foss VS. Clover Park @Clover Park High School Pool
10 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Woodbrook Wrestling Woodbrook @ Eatonville @Eatonville
10 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Girls Basketball Lochburn @ Yelm @Yelm
10 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Wrestling Lochburn @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
10 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Hudtloff WRESTLING Lochburn @ Hudltoff @Hudtloff
10 Jan 3:30 PM-11:59 PM Hudtloff GIRLS BASKETBALL Ridgeline @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
10 Jan 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook G Basketball Woodbrook @ Mann @Mann
10 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Wrestling (6) Clover Park... VS. Lindbergh @Lindbergh High School
10 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
11 Jan Meriwether Jump Rope for Heart Assembly
11 Jan Carter Lake Seahawk Day
11 Jan 8:00 AM-9:00 AM Carter Lake Coffee with the Principal
11 Jan 1:40 PM-2:40 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
11 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Stadium VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
11 Jan 4:00 PM-6:00 PM Hudtloff 6th Grade Girls Basketball Green vs. Gold
11 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Stadium VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
11 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Stadium @Stadium High School
11 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Eatonville VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
11 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
11 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
11 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
11 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Eatonville VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
11 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Stadium @Stadium High School
11 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Stadium VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
12 Jan Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Cleveland @Cleveland High School
12 Jan 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
12 Jan 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Cleveland @Cleveland High School
12 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Port Angeles VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
12 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Port Angeles VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
12 Jan 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Port Angeles VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
14 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Districtwide Board Meeting
14 Jan Evergreen Classroom College Conversations – Success Equation
14 Jan Meriwether ASB Assembly
14 Jan 3:30 PM-11:59 PM Hudtloff GIRLS BASKETBALL Lochburn @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
14 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Woodbrook G Basketball Woodbrook vs Pioneer @Woodbrook
14 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Girls Basketball Lochburn @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
14 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Foss VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
14 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Foss VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
14 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Foss @Foss High School
14 Jan 6:00 PM-6:30 PM Tyee Park Tyee Park Board Report
14 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Foss @Foss High School
14 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Foss VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
15 Jan 8:00 AM-9:00 AM Lakeview Coffee with the Principal
15 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling River Ridge VS. Clover Park @Daffodil Bowl
15 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Swim Clover Park VS. Steilacoom @Clover Park High School
15 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Hudtloff WRESTLING Keithly @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
15 Jan 3:30 PM-11:59 PM Hudtloff GIRLS BASKETBALL Hudtloff @ Keithley @Keithley
15 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Wrestling Eatonville @ Lochburn @Lochburn
15 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Woodbrook G Basketball Woodbrook @ Ridgeline @Ridgeline
15 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Woodbrook Wrestling Woodbrok vs Ridgeline @Woodbrook
15 Jan 3:30 PM-5:30 PM Mann Wrestling Mann vs. Ford @Mann
15 Jan 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Lakes VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
15 Jan 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling Clover Park VS. White River @Daffodil Bowl
15 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Wrestling (5) Clover Park... VS. Evergreen @Evergreen Campus
15 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Meriwether Harrison Prep Information Night at Meriwether
16 Jan Woodbrook MLK;\ Temperance and Good Citizenship Observation
16 Jan Carter Lake Carter Lake Day
16 Jan Districtwide Late Start
16 Jan 8:50 AM-9:50 AM Hudtloff MLK Jr. Assembly
16 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
16 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Bonney Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
16 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Bonney Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
16 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
16 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
16 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Steilacoom VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
16 Jan 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Park Lodge Watch Dogs Welcome Night
16 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Hudtloff Beginning/Intermediate Band and Choir Recitals
16 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Steilacoom VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
16 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
16 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
16 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Bonney Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
17 Jan Idlewild Ram Takeover
17 Jan 11:15 AM-11:45 AM Evergreen Cool Kid Recognition Kinder & 1st
17 Jan 12:30 PM-2:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Bowling Lakes VS. 2019 PCL Tournament @Pacific Lanes, Tacoma
17 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Lakes VS. Bonney Lake @Sumner Pool
17 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Hudtloff WRESTLING Hudtloff @ Mann @Mann
17 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Swim Lindbergh VS. Clover Park @Clover Park High School Pool
17 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Wrestling Lochburn @ Woodbrook @Woodbrook
17 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Lochburn Girls Basketball Woodbrook @ Lochburn @Lochburn
17 Jan 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook G Basketball Woodbrook @ Lochburn @Lochburn
17 Jan 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook Wrestling Woodbrook vs Lochburn @Woodbrook
17 Jan 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Mann Wrestling Mann vs. Hudtloff @Mann
17 Jan 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakeview TEM Night @Lakeview Hope Academy
17 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling Clover Park VS. Highline @Highline High School
17 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Hudtloff Advanced Band and Choir Recitals
17 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Bethel
17 Jan 6:30 PM-8:00 PM Idlewild PTA
17 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Bethel @Bethel High School
17 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling Clover Park VS. Eatonville @Highline High School
18 Jan Carter Lake Seahawk Day
18 Jan Lake Louise Marin Luther King Jr. Assembly
18 Jan Oakbrook 5th Grade Field Trip to "Holocaust" Museum Seattle
18 Jan 9:00 AM-9:45 AM Idlewild MLK Jr. Assembly
18 Jan 9:00 AM-9:30 AM Beachwood MLK Assembly
18 Jan 9:30 AM Park Lodge MLK Assembly
18 Jan 10:40 AM-11:10 AM Evergreen Cool Kid Recognition 2nd & 3rd
18 Jan 11:00 AM-12:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Bowling (8) Clover Park... VS. Franklin Pierce @Pacific Lanes
18 Jan 11:55 AM-12:25 PM Evergreen Cool Kid Recognition 4th & 5th
18 Jan 1:40 PM-2:40 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
18 Jan 2:00 PM-2:30 PM Hillside MLK Celebration
18 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Wilson VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
18 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Wilson VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
18 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School
18 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Washington VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
18 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Washington VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
18 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Washington @Washington High School
18 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Washington @Washington High School
18 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Washington VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
18 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School
18 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Wilson VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
19 Jan Lakes Varsity Dance & Drill Lakes VS. Hazen
19 Jan 4:45 AM-6:15 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
19 Jan 8:30 AM-10:00 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling (25) Auburn... VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
19 Jan 8:30 AM-10:00 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
19 Jan 8:30 AM-10:00 AM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling (15) Bainbridge... VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
19 Jan 8:30 AM-10:00 AM Clover Park Varsity Girls Wrestling (25) Auburn... VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
19 Jan 2:45 PM-4:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
21 Jan Mann Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Tyee Park Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Rainier Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Idlewild Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Lake Louise Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Hillside Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Lakes Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Lakeview Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Hudtloff Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Four Heroes Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Dower Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Custer Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Woodbrook Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Oakbrook Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Evergreen Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Park Lodge Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Carter Lake Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Districtwide Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Meriwether Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Tillicum Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Beachwood Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Lochburn Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
21 Jan Clover Park Martin Luther King Jr. Day (no school)
22 Jan 7:50 AM-8:20 AM Idlewild 5th Grade Exhibition Info Session - AM
22 Jan 3:30 PM-11:59 PM Hudtloff GIRLS BASKETBALL Yelm @ Hudtloff @Hudtloff
22 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Timberline VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
22 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball River Ridge VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
22 Jan 6:00 PM-6:30 PM Idlewild 5th Grade Exhibition Info Session - PM
22 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball River Ridge VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
23 Jan Carter Lake Carter Lake Day
23 Jan Districtwide Late Start
23 Jan Woodbrook Pesticide application to Sports Fields
23 Jan Woodbrook Last day of 1st semester AYPYN classes (after school programs)
23 Jan Mann Wrestling Mann vs. League Seeding Meeting - Keithley Commons 6:00pm @Keithley
23 Jan 7:30 AM-8:00 AM Rainier Watch DOGS Donuts with Dads
23 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Bethel VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
23 Jan 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
23 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
23 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Bethel VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
23 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Bethel @Bethel High School
23 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Wrestling (4) Clover Park... VS. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
23 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling White River VS. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
23 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling Evergreen VS. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
23 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Clover Park VS. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
23 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Bethel @Bethel High School
23 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Bethel VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
24 Jan Lake Louise PTSA Movie Night
24 Jan Four Heroes Crazy Hair Day
24 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Swim Clover Park VS. Renton @Hazen High School
24 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Lakes VS. Foss @FOSS
24 Jan 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Spanaway Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
25 Jan Tyee Park Awards Assembly
25 Jan Carter Lake Seahawk Day
25 Jan Districtwide No School Day (snow makeup day if needed)
25 Jan 3:00 PM-4:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Swim Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma @Mt Tahoma
25 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Spanaway Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
25 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Spanaway Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
25 Jan 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Wrestling (10) Bellevue Christian... VS. Chief Sealth @Chief Sealth High School
25 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Fife VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
25 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Fife @Fife High School
25 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Clover Park C-Team Boys Basketball Fife VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
25 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Spanaway Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
25 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Spanaway Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
25 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Spanaway Lake VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
25 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Basketball Fife VS. Clover Park @Clover Park HS Gym
25 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Basketball Clover Park VS. Fife @Fife High School
26 Jan Lakes Varsity Girls Bowling Lakes VS. WCD Tournament @Pacific Lanes, Tacoma
26 Jan Mann Wrestling Mann vs. League Tournament - Yelm High School @Yelm High School
26 Jan 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Curtis @Curtis High School
26 Jan 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Curtis @Curtis High School
26 Jan 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Hudtloff WRESTLING Tournament @Yelm
28 Jan 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Districtwide Board Meeting
29 Jan Hillside 5th Grade History Museum Presentations
29 Jan 7:15 AM-7:45 AM Idlewild IB STUDENT OF THE MONTH BREAKFAST @Library
29 Jan 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Idlewild IB ASSEMBLY – HOSTED BY 3RD GRADE @Gym
29 Jan 8:40 AM-9:40 AM Rainier Ms. Fowler’s class play
29 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
29 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
29 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
29 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Custer Family Math Night
29 Jan 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Tillicum School Vision Parent Input
29 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
29 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
30 Jan Carter Lake Carter Lake Day
30 Jan Districtwide Late Start
30 Jan 8:30 AM-9:00 AM Hillside Student of the Month Assembly
30 Jan 12:15 PM-1:15 PM Four Heroes Awards 2ND-3RD
30 Jan 1:30 PM-2:00 PM Four Heroes Awards K-1ST
30 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Hillside Math Night
31 Jan 9:30 AM Park Lodge CMAD Assembly K-2
31 Jan 10:15 AM Park Lodge CMAD Assembly 3-5
31 Jan 2:10 PM-3:10 PM Dower Superstar Assembly
31 Jan 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Mt. Tahoma VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
31 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Mt. Tahoma VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
31 Jan 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma
31 Jan 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Oakbrook Stem Math Night
31 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Mt. Tahoma
31 Jan 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Mt. Tahoma VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
31 Jan 7:30 PM-8:30 PM Meriwether Site Council
01 Feb Lake Louise Start of Valentine Grams
01 Feb Four Heroes Popcorn Day
01 Feb Beachwood Pajama Day
01 Feb Carter Lake Seahawk Day
01 Feb 12:30 PM-1:00 PM Rainier Primary Awards Assembly
01 Feb 12:50 PM-1:20 PM Lakeview Awards Assemblies/Kids at Hope
01 Feb 1:00 PM-2:00 PM Four Heroes Awards Grades 4TH-5TH
01 Feb 1:15 PM-1:45 PM Rainier Intermediate Awards Assembly
01 Feb 1:30 PM-2:00 PM Lakeview Awards Assemblies/Kids at Hope
01 Feb 1:40 PM-2:40 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
01 Feb 3:15 PM-5:15 PM Woodbrook Winter Dance
01 Feb 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School