Staff Contacts

This directory lists Administrators in the main areas of operation at Clover Park School District. All phone numbers are 253 area code.

Also see our District Services Directory

Main District #
--
583.5000
--
Council
Title
Name
Phone
E-mail
Superintendent
Debbie LeBeau
583.5190
Administrator for Business, Operations & Capital Projects
Rick Ring
583.5010
Asst Supt for Schools - Elementary
Ron Banner
583.5160
Asst Supt for Schools - Secondary
Brian Laubach
583.5166
Executive Director for
Human Resources
Lori McStay
583.5087
Executive Director for Student Support
Doug Kernutt
583.5050
Executive Director for Teaching & Learning
Kristi Smith
583.5141
Director of Community Relations
Kim Prentice
583.5041
Directors
Office
Name
Phone
E-mail
Assmt & Prog Eval
Kim Andersen
583.5052
Capital Projects
William Coon
583.5032
Career & College Readiness
Diane Carver
583.5086
Human Resources
Linda Krininger
583.5091
Financial Services
Kristy Magyar
583.5021
Information Technology
Craig Cook
583.5100
Maintenance & Operations
Vacant
583.5481
 
Special Education
Michaela Clancy
583.5174
Student Nutrition
Kevin Scott
583.5490
Student Services
Holly Shaffer
583.5153
Teaching and Learning
Tess McCartan
583.5151
Transportation
Paul Vigil
583.5494
Elementary Schools
School
Name
Phone
E-mail
Beachwood
Paula Gayson
583.5220
Carter Lake
Jeff Murrell
583.5200
Custer
Trish Stallard
583.5230
Dower
Megan Qualls
583.5242
Evergreen
Diana Dix
583.5250
Evergreen
Marianne Rupprecht
583.5250
Four Heroes
John Mitchell
583.5366
Four Heroes
Jaclyn Shope
583.5343
Hillside
David Young
583.5280
Idlewild
Jim Pfeiffer
583.5290
Lake Louise
Travis Holmgren
583.5310
Lakeview
Meghan Eakin
583.5320
Lakeview
Ray Kurtz
583.5320
Meriwether
Leila Davis
583.5200
Oakbrook
Sheri Warrick
583.5330
Park Lodge
Synette Melluzzo
583.5350
Rainier
Kylie Danielson
583.5220
Tillicum
Jeff Miller
583.5370
Tyee Park
Sean Schoenfeldt
583.5380
Middle Schools
Hudtloff
Cynthia Adams
583.5400
Hudtloff
Tracy Lund
583.5400
Lochburn
Greg Willson
583.5420
Lochburn
Celena Zanuttina
583.5420
Mann
Steve Seberson
583.5440
Woodbrook
Nancy LaChapelle
583.5460
Woodbrook
Rebecca Sprague
583.5463
High Schools
Clover Park
Tim Stults
583.5500
Clover Park
Rene McCord
583.5500
Clover Park
Matt Fiteny
583.5500
Clover Park
Sheila Holter
583.5500
Lakes
Karen Mauer-Smith
583.5562
Lakes
Chelle Gallow
583.5560
Lakes
DeWayne Lindh
583.5553
Lakes
Tanya Simons
583.5563
Specialty Schools
Harrison Preparatory
Kevin Rupprecht
583.5418
Harrison Preparatory
Angie Laws
583.5418
Oak Grove/Firwood
Carolyn Watkins
589.7855