Skip to main content

Clover Park High School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 08/03/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 36MCCHORD AREA
D ST SW / 8TH ST SW06:29 AM
GRAND FIR DR ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESCOTT HILLS)06:32 AM
PINE ST SW ON OAK ST SW06:35 AM
FIR ST SW ON BIRCH ST SW06:37 AM
BIRCH ST SW ON REDWOOD ST SW06:40 AM
CEDAR ST SW ON DOGWOOD ST SW06:41 AM
WALNUT ST SW ON DOGWOOD ST SW06:43 AM
SILVERTIP DR SW ON EVERGREEN WAY06:45 AM
GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (CASCADE VILLAGE)06:48 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 673LAKEWOOD DR/SEELEY LAKE AREA
80TH ST SW ON LAKEWOOD DR SW06:33 AM
DEAN ST W ON 77TH ST W06:35 AM
77TH ST W ON DOUGLAS ST W06:36 AM
59TH AVE ON 79TH ST (REAR OF MERRILL CREEK APTS)06:38 AM
82ND ST SW ON LAKEWOOD DR SW (CITIZEN & OAKE APTS)06:42 AM
9100 LAKEWOOD DR (LAKEWOOD VILLAGE)06:45 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:51 AM
Bus # 680WOODBOURNE, CANDLEWYCK & BRIDGEPORT AREAS
COMMUNITY PLACE SW ON WHITMAN AVE SW06:21 AM
LEXINGTON AVE SW ON MT TACOMA DR SW06:23 AM
MAPLE AVE SW ON MT TACOMA DR SW06:24 AM
FLORA ST SW ON WOODBOURNE RD SW06:26 AM
WOODBOURNE RD SW ON 86TH ST SW06:28 AM
8826 JOHN DOWER RD (TERRACE APTS)06:30 AM
80TH ST SW ON JOHN DOWER RD06:32 AM
JOHN DOWER RD SW ON 75TH ST SW06:33 AM
STONEGATE APARTMENTS06:35 AM
82ND PL SW ON 46TH AVE SW06:45 AM
82ND ST SW ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW (ROYAL OAKS APTS)06:50 AM
TUCKAWAY DR SW ON 86TH ST SW06:52 AM
59TH AVE ON 88TH ST SW (LEXINGTON APTS)06:55 AM
GERLINGS ST SW / 59TH AVE SW06:57 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL07:05 AM
Bus # 640INTERLAAKEN/PACIFIC HWY SW
IDLEWILD ELEMENTARY (ON STREET)06:28 AM
SHADYWOOD LN SW ON INTERLAAKEN DR SW06:32 AM
GLENWOOD AVE SW ON NYANZA PARK DR06:38 AM
NEW YORK AVE SW ON PACIFIC HWY SW06:39 AM
BOSTON AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE06:40 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:45 AM
Bus # 64983TH ST S & STEELE ST AREAS
9318 S HOSMER ST (SPRINGHAVEN/ALADDIN/CAMELOT APTS)06:43 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 3196TH ST & 32ND AVE SOUTH AREAS
9911 S TACOMA WAY (TRUCK WASH)06:44 AM
2430 S 96TH ST (WOODMARK SOUTH)06:48 AM
DRAKE APARTMENTS06:50 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL07:00 AM
Bus # 68WOODBROOK AREA
7217 150TH ST SW06:42 AM
6925 150TH ST SW (RAINIER TERRACE APTS)06:43 AM
HERITAGE APARTMENTS06:45 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 662PACIFIC HWY & MCCHORD MAIN GATE SOUTH
SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW / LINCOLN AVE SW-A06:42 AM
CHICAGO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW-A06:43 AM
12915 GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW06:48 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 594TILLICUM AREA
WASHINGTON AVE SW ON LAKE ST SW06:35 AM
MAPLE ST SW ON GRANT AVE SW06:37 AM
GRANT ON WEST THORNE LANE06:39 AM
WASHINGTON AVE SW ON W THORNE LANE SW06:40 AM
76TH AVE CT ON 146TH ST SW (CEDRONA PARK)06:44 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 59796TH ST S & SYLVAN PARK AREAS
33RD AVE CT S ON 92ND ST S06:35 AM
90TH ST S ON 26TH AVE S06:38 AM
90TH ST S ON LORRAINE AVE S06:41 AM
34TH AVE S ON 86TH ST S06:45 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL07:10 AM
Bus # 34PACIFIC WALK APTS
8106 S TACOMA WAY06:40 AM
31ST AVE S ON 84TH ST S (BEFORE PINE ST S)06:44 AM
29TH AVE CT S ON 83RD ST S06:46 AM
S 32ND AVE ON S 83RD ST06:48 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL07:00 AM
Bus # 676LAKEVIEW SOUTH/SOUTHGATE
10214 LAKEVIEW AVE SW (LAKEVIEW SOUTH APTS)06:25 AM
108TH ST SW ON LAKEVIEW AVE SW06:27 AM
KLINE ST SW ON 111TH ST SW06:28 AM
MONTGROVE DR SW ON 108TH ST SW-B06:30 AM
RAINIER AVE SW ON ROWLAND AVE SW06:32 AM
ST FRANCIS AVE SW ON EARLEY AVE SW06:33 AM
CADILLAC AVE SW ON 101ST ST SW06:35 AM
112TH ST ON S TACOMA WAY (PIERCE TRANSIT STOP)06:42 AM
2100 112TH ST (VISTA OAKS/WILLOW PARK APTS)06:46 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 77SILVER RIDGE/WOODMARK NORTH
94TH ST S ON S TACOMA WAY06:25 AM
3314 96TH ST (WINDSOR COURT)06:27 AM
20TH AVE ON 106TH ST S (SANDMAN 2)06:32 AM
10425 SALES RD (ALTITUDE 104)06:34 AM
2415 100TH ST CT S (SILVER RIDGE APTS)06:36 AM
2415 96TH ST S (WOODMARK NORTH)06:38 AM
3265 96TH ST S (SUNNYSIDE APTS)06:40 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 666SEELEY LAKE / SPRINGBROOK EASTSIDE
9300 59TH AVE SW (SEELEY LAKE APTS)06:23 AM
8911 GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW-BROWNSTONES06:25 AM
ADDISON ST SW ON 127TH ST SW06:34 AM
12907 47TH AVE SW (JET APTS)06:36 AM
123RD ST SW ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW06:39 AM
121ST ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW06:43 AM
125TH ST CT SW ON 47TH AVE SW06:45 AM
CLOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM