Evergreen Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 02/07/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 639DAVIS HILL WEST/MADIGAN HOUSING
N DIVISION ST ON PERIMETER RD (BUS 432 IN PM)06:46 AM
N 5TH ST ON PERIMETER RD06:48 AM
N 5TH ST ON TEXAS AVE06:50 AM
TEXAS AVE ON N 4TH ST06:51 AM
WASHINGTON ST / PERRY ST - BUS 434 IN PM07:04 AM
ADAMS ST/ WASHINGTON ST07:05 AM
COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST (BUS SHED) - BUS 434 IN PM07:06 AM
SCHOOL: EVERGREEN07:15 AM
Bus # 666DAVIS HILL EAST
N DIVISION ON TEXAS AVE (BUS SHED) - BUS 423 IN PM07:01 AM
N 7TH ST ON TEXAS AVE07:03 AM
TOWER PL ON N 10TH ST07:04 AM
TOWER RD ON N 12TH ST (BUS SHED)07:05 AM
SCHOOL: EVERGREEN07:15 AM