Skip to main content

Hudtloff Middle School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 08/03/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 645GRAVELLY LAKE, TOWER, 108TH ST AREAS
MEADOW RD SW ON WILDAIRE RD SW07:49 AM
WHITMAN AVE SW ON AVONDALE RD SW07:53 AM
BROOK LN SW ON DEKOVEN/AVONDALE RD07:54 AM
100TH ST SW ON LAKE GROVE/DEKOVEN07:55 AM
PARK LODGE AT CROSS WALK ON 100TH ST SW07:57 AM
5721 MT TACOMA DR SW08:02 AM
COLUMBIA CIR SW ON OAK PARK DR SW08:05 AM
HOLLY LN SW ON VILLA LN SW08:08 AM
108TH ST SW ON DOUGLAS DR SW08:12 AM
BRIAR RD SW ON 108TH ST SW08:13 AM
11416 GRAVELLY LAKE DRIVE SW08:16 AM
TOWER RD SW ON GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW08:18 AM
HUDSON PL SW ON IDLEWILD RD SW08:22 AM
99TH ST CT S ON ANGLE LANE SW08:25 AM
FIR GLEN ST SW ON ELWOOD DR SW08:26 AM
92ND ST SW ON ELWOOD DR SW08:27 AM
DALTON DR SW ON ELWOOD DR SW08:28 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:33 AM
Bus # 644GLENWOOD, BUTTE & HIPKINS AREAS
GLENWOOD DR SW ON 104TH ST SW08:02 AM
SHERWOOD DR SW ON GLENWOOD DR SW08:03 AM
108TH ST SW / DEEPWOOD DR SW08:04 AM
110TH ST SW ON DEEPWOOD DR SW08:05 AM
83RD AVE SW ON 112TH ST SW08:07 AM
89TH AVE SW ON 116TH ST SW08:10 AM
112TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW08:12 AM
109TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW08:14 AM
10717 BUTTE DR SW08:15 AM
BELLWOOD DR SW ON HIPKINS RD08:18 AM
MT TACOMA DR ON HIPKINS (EAST SIDE)08:20 AM
NIXON AVE SW ON HIPKINS RD SW08:22 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:25 AM
Bus # 638112TH ST SW/SALES ROAD
112TH ST S ON S TACOMA WAY (PIERCE TRANSIT STOP)08:01 AM
THE WILLOWS ON 112TH ST SW08:04 AM
S 106TH ST ON 20TH AVE08:07 AM
10425 S SALES RD (ALTITUDE 104)08:08 AM
100TH ST CT S ON SALES RD S (SILVER RIDGE)08:10 AM
99TH ST CT S ON SALES RD S (LANAI VILLAGE)08:11 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:25 AM
Bus # 677OAKBROOK AREA
90TH AVE SW ON ONYX DR SW08:02 AM
95TH AVE SW ON ONYX DR SW08:03 AM
93RD AVE CT SW ON ZIRCON DR SW08:05 AM
91ST AVE CT SW ON ZIRCON DR SW08:06 AM
ZIRCON DR SW AT AMBER DR SW08:08 AM
86TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW08:10 AM
90TH ST AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW08:11 AM
CORAL LN SW ON SAPPHIRE DR SW08:14 AM
CITRINE LN SW ON SAPPHIRE DR SW08:16 AM
TURQUOISE DR SW ON RUBY DR SW08:17 AM
TOPAZ DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW08:19 AM
TURQUOISE DR SW ON PHILLIPS RD SW08:20 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:25 AM
Bus # 75DRAKE APTS
2220 S 97TH ST (DRAKE APTS)08:03 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:25 AM
Bus # 640ALADDIN/CAMELOT APTS
9318 S STEELE ST (JIM'S DELI/ALADDIN/CAMELOT)08:05 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:25 AM
Bus # 64996TH ST S (WINSOR, WOODMARK, TERRA HEIGHTS)
9911 S TACOMA WAY (TRUCK WASH)07:45 AM
WINDSOR COURT07:48 AM
2325 96TH ST (TERRA HEIGHTS/WOODMARK NORTH)07:50 AM
FRONT ST S ON 96TH ST S (THREE OAKS)07:52 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:10 AM
Bus # 679LEXINGTON/DEKOVEN
WOODMARK SOUTH08:13 AM
LEXINGTON AVE SW ON 94TH ST SW08:23 AM
DEKOVEN DR SW ON LASALLE ST SW08:25 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:30 AM
Bus # ALADDIN CAMELOT/DRAKE OVERLOAD (AM ONLY)
ALADDIN/CAMELOT (OVERLOAD)08:09 AM
DRAKE APARTMENTS (OVERLOAD)08:14 AM
SILVER RIDGE APTS ON SALES RD S (OVERLOAD)08:15 AM
SCHOOL: HUDTLOFF08:30 AM