Idlewild Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 02/07/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 644HUGGIN MEYER, BUTTE, IDLEWILD AREAS
AT THE CURVE PAST 127TH ST & NYANZA RD SW (MKV)06:59 AM
LAKE STEILACOOM DR SW AT ENTRANCE OF EVERGREEN TER.07:04 AM
ENTRANCE TO MADERA ESTATES (ON GRAVELLY LAKE SIDE)07:08 AM
11206 HUGGINS MEYERS RD SW07:13 AM
8609 116TH ST SW07:15 AM
88TH AVE CT SW ON 116TH ST SW07:16 AM
115TH ST SW ON BUTTE/VERNON AVE SW07:18 AM
112TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW07:20 AM
109TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR07:21 AM
107TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW07:22 AM
105TH ST CT SW ON BUTTE DR SW07:23 AM
88TH AVE SW ON 101ST ST CT SW07:25 AM
SCHOOL: IDLEWILD07:30 AM
Bus # 637HIPKINS/ELWOOD AREA
S M ST & 34TH ST S (MKV)06:05 AM
PORTLAND AVE ON E 34TH ST (MKV)06:13 AM
57TH ST E & E SWAN CREEK DR (MKV)06:20 AM
61ST ST E & E K ST (MKV)06:23 AM
S 48TH ST & S YAKIMA AVE (MKV)06:31 AM
50TH ST S & S M ST (MKV)06:33 AM
72ND ST S & S WAPATO ST (MKV)06:39 AM
72ND ST S & S FIFE ST (MKV)06:40 AM
72ND ST S & S WARNER ST (MKV)06:41 AM
MKV TRANSFER POINT AT CLOVER PAR06:53 AM
LAKEHOLME RD SW & VETERANS DR SW07:06 AM
VETERANS AVE SW ON HIGHLAND AVE SW (MKV)07:09 AM
11111 DEEPWOOD DR SW07:14 AM
DEEPWOOD DR SW ON 108TH ST SW07:15 AM
DELWOOD DR SW ON GLENWOOD DR SW07:16 AM
GLENWOOD DR SW AT 104TH ST SW07:17 AM
BELLWOOD DR SW ON HIPKINS RD SW07:19 AM
9902 LAKE STEILACOOM DR SW07:21 AM
MT TACOMA DR ON HIPKINS (EAST SIDE)07:22 AM
NORTHWAY SW ON HIPKINS RD SW07:23 AM
NIXON AVE ON HIPKINS RD07:24 AM
NORTHWAY SW ON ELWOOD DR SW07:25 AM
WOODLAWN PL SW ON ANGLE LN SW07:26 AM
NORWOOD DR SW ON ANGLE LN SW07:27 AM
SCHOOL: IDLEWILD07:30 AM