Lakes High School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 04/12/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 643OAKBROOK AREA NORTH
MORNING TREE APTS/OAKRIDGE ON 83RD AVE SW06:31 AM
GARNET LN SW ON 83RD AVE SW06:32 AM
PHILLIPS RD SW ON ONYX DR SW06:34 AM
TOPAZ DR SW ON TURQUOISE DR SW06:35 AM
TOPAZ DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW06:36 AM
RUBY DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW06:38 AM
AMBER DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW06:40 AM
91ST AVE CT SW ON ZIRCON DR SW06:42 AM
93RD AVE CT SW ON ZIRCON DR SW06:43 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:52 AM
Bus # 681CUSTER, PHILLIPS RD & OAKBROOK SOUTH AREAS
82ND ST SW & PAINE ST SW (MKV)06:28 AM
FAIRWAY DR/WELLER RD06:32 AM
BRIGGS LN SW ON FAIRWAY DR SW06:35 AM
83RD ST ON PHILLIPS RD SW (CREEKWOOD VILLA)06:39 AM
76TH AVE ON AGATE06:40 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM
Bus # 599ELWOOD & HIPKINS AREAS
DALTON DR SW ON ELWOOD DR SW06:42 AM
NORTHWAY SW ON ELWOOD DR SW06:43 AM
WOODLAWN PL SW ON ANGLE LANE SW06:44 AM
101ST ST SW ON ANGLE LANE SW06:45 AM
95TH ST ON HIPKINS RD SW06:47 AM
NIXON AVE SW ON HIPKINS RD SW06:48 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 633OAKBROOK AREA WEST
BRIGHTON PLACE APARTMENTS (83ND ST SW ON 87TH AVE SW)06:30 AM
88TH AVE SW ON ONYX DR SW06:32 AM
ONYX CT SW ON ONYX DR SW06:33 AM
ONYX DR SW ON 95TH AVE SW06:35 AM
90TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW06:36 AM
86TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW06:37 AM
8022 83RD AVE SW (OAKRIDGE APTS)06:40 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM
SHUTTLE TO CLOVER PARK06:55 AM
Bus # 654DEEPWOOD & BUTTE AREAS
104TH ST SW ON IDLEWILD RD SW06:29 AM
10806 IDLEWILD RD - IDLEWILD ELEMENTARY06:30 AM
83RD AVE SW / 112TH ST SW06:31 AM
83RD AVE SW ON FOREST AVE SW06:34 AM
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON MORELAND AVE SW06:36 AM
116TH ST SW / ALAMEDA AVE SW06:37 AM
DEEPWOOD DR SW ON 112TH ST SW06:39 AM
110TH ST SW ON DEEPWOOD DR SW06:40 AM
SHERWOOD ON GLENWOOD06:41 AM
88TH AVE SW ON 104TH ST SW06:44 AM
CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW06:46 AM
105TH ST CT SW ON BUTTE DR SW06:48 AM
109TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW06:49 AM
112TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW06:50 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 76VETERANS & EDGEWOOD AREAS
VERNON AVE SW ON LAWNDALE AVE SW06:32 AM
121ST ST SW ON ALAMEDA AVE SW06:34 AM
WINONA AVE SW ON LAKE CITY BLVD SW06:37 AM
AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW-B06:40 AM
LAKE CITY BLVD SW ON VETERANS DR SW-B06:41 AM
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW-B06:42 AM
HIGHLAND AVE SW ON VERNON AVE SW06:43 AM
NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD-A06:45 AM
NEWGROVE AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW-A06:46 AM
WINONA AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW-A06:47 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:51 AM
Bus # 631BEACHWOOD (SOUTH)
ATLANTA DR ON SHORELINE BEACH RD06:32 AM
MILWAUKEE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE06:34 AM
AMERICAN LAKE DR ON BALTIMORE (NEAR BUS SHED)06:39 AM
BALTIMORE ST / BOSTON ST (BUS SHED)06:40 AM
CHINOOK CT ON 17TH ST (ACROSS FROM BUS SHED)06:42 AM
SUNRISE CIRCLE ON 17TH ST06:48 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL07:00 AM
Bus # 669BEACHWOOD (NORTH)
BALTIMORE ST ON VAN AUTREVE AVE06:36 AM
TRENTON AVE ON TUCSON AVE (NEAR BUS SHED)06:38 AM
TUCSON AVE ON NEW YORK AVE (NEAR BUS SHED)06:39 AM
SAN ANTONIO PL ON NEW YORK AVE (NEAR BUS SHED)06:40 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM
Bus # 658DAVIS HILL AREA
SUTHERLAND ST ON GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHED)06:13 AM
6020 GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHELTER)06:15 AM
BLDG 6045 ON GARCIA BLVD06:16 AM
N 15TH ST / PERIMETER RD (BUS SHED)06:19 AM
PERIMETER RD ON N 11TH ST06:20 AM
N 9TH ST ON N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)06:21 AM
TEXAS AVE ON N DIVISION ST06:22 AM
N 4TH ST ON OLYMPIA WAY (BUS SHED)06:25 AM
S 10TH ST ON STRYKER AVE06:34 AM
PALMER LN ON STRYKER AVE (AT BUS SHED/RAINIER)06:36 AM
S 4TH ST ON STRYKER AVE (AT BUS SHED)06:38 AM
JOHNSON PL ON STRYKER AVE ACROSS FROM BUS SHED06:39 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:55 AM
Bus # 32GREENWOOD AREA
N 12TH ST ON UTAH/NEVADA (TOWN CENTER)06:21 AM
FT LEWIS LODGE (RV PARKING SIGN)06:22 AM
N 3RD ST ON IDAHO AVE (BUS SHED)06:25 AM
N 2ND / CRARY AVE (BUS SHED)06:30 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM
Bus # 671HILLSIDE AREA (GARCIA)
HOLLOWAY ST ON GARCIA BLVD06:23 AM
FLOYD ON COOPER DR (BUS SHED)06:24 AM
MAGNOLIA BLVD ON MADRONA AVE06:25 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM
Bus # 663NEW HILLSIDE HOUSING AREA
BLAINE AVE ON MAGNOLIA BLVD06:26 AM
BLAINE AVE / MADRONA AVE06:27 AM
GARCIA BLVD ON HOLLY DR06:28 AM
GARCIA BLVD ON HOLLY DR06:30 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM
Bus # 682HILLSIDE/MADIGAN HOUSING
SUTHERLAND ST ON HILLSIDE DR06:33 AM
COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST (BUS SHED)06:41 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL07:00 AM
Bus # 636MERIWETHER LANDING
INKWELL ST AT COMPASS (BUS SHELTER/MERIWETHER)06:36 AM
MUSKET ST / NIGHT HAWK AVE (GAZEBO #10238)06:38 AM
HORIZON/KEELBOAT (GAZEBO # 10012)06:41 AM
HORIZON ST / STURGEON AVE (GAZEBO # 10069)06:42 AM
COMPASS AVE / STURGEON AVE06:43 AM
SCHOOL: LAKES HIGH SCHOOL06:50 AM