Lake Louise Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 02/07/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 643LAKE LOUISE/LAKES AREA - ARBOR POINTE
THE HARRISON APTS ON 83RD ST SW (MKV)07:24 AM
91ST AVE CT SW ON 112TH ST SW (CHARITY HOPE DAYCARE)07:32 AM
CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW07:34 AM
NORTHSTAR WAY SW ON SUNNYBROOK LN SW07:36 AM
LAKE LOUISE DR SW/101ST ST SW07:39 AM
101ST ST SW & 100TH AVE SW07:40 AM
102ND ST CT SW ON 101ST ST SW07:41 AM
109TH ST SW ON FARWEST DRIVE SW07:44 AM
11029 MILITARY RD SW07:45 AM
107TH ST CT SW ON MILITARY RD SW07:46 AM
105TH AVE SW ON 112TH ST SW (ARBOR POINTE APTS)07:49 AM
SCHOOL: LAKE LOUISE07:52 AM
Bus # 654WASHINGTON PARK/BRONSONS/NORTH GATE
102ND ST SW ON FARWEST DRIVE SW07:44 AM
107TH ST CT SW & FARWEST DR SW07:45 AM
116TH ST SW ON FARWEST DR SW07:47 AM
MASONIC RD SW ON FARWEST DR SW07:48 AM
119TH ST SW ON HOLDEN RD SW07:50 AM
121ST ST SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW07:52 AM
NOTTINGHAM AVE SW ON WINONA AVE SW07:53 AM
LAWNDALE AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW07:54 AM
12505 98TH AVE CT SW (AMERICAN LAKE TOWNHOMES)07:55 AM
LAKELAND HEIGHTS APARTMENTS - 9818 KENWOOD DR SW07:57 AM
NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW07:59 AM
9420 VETERANS DR SW08:00 AM
SCHOOL: LAKE LOUISE08:05 AM
Bus # 76KID ZONE/VETERANS/LAKE CITY WEST
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON 121ST ST SW07:40 AM
LAWNDALE AVE SW/VERNON AVE SW07:42 AM
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW07:44 AM
8304 VETERANS DR (KIDZONE III LEARNING CENTER)07:46 AM
AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW07:47 AM
MORELAND AVE SW ON LAKE CITY BLVD SW07:50 AM
FOREST AVE SW ON ALAMEDA AVE SW07:52 AM
9127 WASHINGTON BLVD SW07:55 AM
119TH ST SW ON OLD MILITARY RD SW07:57 AM
SCHOOL: LAKE LOUISE08:00 AM
Bus # 636VETERANS/LAKE CITY EAST
116TH ST SW ON VERNON AVE SW07:36 AM
HERITAGE APTS AT WASHINGTON ON VERNON07:38 AM
81ST AVE CT SW ON WASHINGTON BLVD SW07:41 AM
WASHINGTON ON INTERLAAKEN DR SW07:42 AM
SHADYWOOD LN SW ON INTERLAAKEN DR SW07:43 AM
8105 WASHINGTON BLVD SW (WESTWOOD ACADEMY)07:46 AM
WINONA ST SW ON 83RD AVE SW07:48 AM
LAWNDALE AVE SW ON LAKE CITY BLVD SW07:50 AM
NEWGROVE AVE SW ON NAOMILAWN DR SW07:51 AM
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON HIGHLAND AVE SW07:53 AM
DEFLOER ON DOLLY MADISON ST SW07:54 AM
DOLLY MADISON ST SW/NAOMILAWN DR07:55 AM
DOLLY MADISON ST SW / LAKE CITY BLVD SW07:56 AM
SCHOOL: LAKE LOUISE08:05 AM