Skip to main content

Lochburn Middle School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 08/03/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 680JOHN DOWER, CANDLEWYCK, WAVERLY AREAS
88TH ST SW ON JOHN DOWER RD SW (TERRACE APTS)07:41 AM
79TH ST W ON JOHN DOWER RD SW07:44 AM
STONEGATE APARTMENTS07:47 AM
76TH ST W ON GRANGE ST SW07:52 AM
WHITMAN AVE SW ON FAIRLAWN DR SW07:57 AM
LEXINGTON AVE SW ON 93RD ST SW07:59 AM
FOSTER ST SW ON WAVERLY DR SW08:01 AM
86TH ST SW ON WOODBOURNE08:05 AM
88TH ST SW ON MEADOW RD SW08:07 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:14 AM
Bus # 36LAKEVIEW AREA - 47TH AVE
CRONINS DR SW ON PACIFIC ST SW08:17 AM
PACIFIC ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:19 AM
101ST ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:20 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:25 AM
Bus # 684TYEE PARK & 108TH ST SW NEIGHBORHOOD
ARROWHEAD RD SW / 115TH ST SW08:04 AM
112TH ST SW ON HIGHLAND AVE SW08:06 AM
109TH ST SW ON DAVISSON RD SW08:07 AM
108TH ST CT SW ON 108TH ST08:10 AM
108TH ST SW ON LAKEVIEW AVE SW08:12 AM
4108 108TH ST SW (RAINIER TERRACE)08:13 AM
ROWLAND AVE ON RAINIER AVE SW08:15 AM
IRENE AVE SW / EARLEY AVE SW08:16 AM
MONTROSE AVE SW ON BECKER DR SW08:18 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:25 AM
Bus # 37PACIFIC HWY, LAKEVIEW, 109TH ST SW
121ST ST ON 47TH AVE SW08:00 AM
124TH ST CT SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:01 AM
115TH ST CT SW ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW (AT TURNAROUND)08:07 AM
KENDRICK ST SW ON 111TH ST SW08:08 AM
109TH ST SW ON KLINE ST SW08:10 AM
ADDISON ST SW ON 109TH ST SW08:12 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:20 AM
Bus # 600NYANZA PARK & 112TH ST SW
119TH ST ON WOODBINE LN SW08:00 AM
NYANZA PARK DR SW ON WOODBINE LN SW08:01 AM
BEVERLY DR SW ON HILLCREST DR SW08:03 AM
12215 PACIFIC HWY SW (FT LEWIS MOTEL)08:04 AM
SEATTLE AVE SW ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW08:06 AM
TRUE LN SW ON SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW08:07 AM
ADDISON ST SW ON 127TH ST SW08:08 AM
127TH ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:09 AM
12901 47TH AVE SW (JET APTS)08:10 AM
123RD ST ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW08:13 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:25 AM
Bus # 675LAKEWOOD DR, FLETT DAIRY, MERRILL CREEK
80TH ST ON LAKEWOOD DR SW08:07 AM
77TH ST W ON BURGESS ST W08:10 AM
CODY ST W ON 76TH ST W08:12 AM
80TH ST SW/45TH ST SW08:16 AM
CITIZEN & OAKE APTS - LAKEWOOD DR SW08:21 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:30 AM
Bus # 73SYLVAN PARK AREA
AT PINE ST S ON 84TH ST S08:05 AM
34TH AVE S ON 86TH ST S08:08 AM
3502 92ND ST (LEGACY PARK APTS)08:11 AM
LORRAINE AVE S ON 32ND AVE CT S08:13 AM
92ND ST ON GAYLE (27TH AVE)08:14 AM
CAROL AVE S ON 90TH ST S08:15 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:25 AM
Bus # 35MCCHORD MAIN GATE SOUTH
BOSTON AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW08:04 AM
CHICAGO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW08:05 AM
GLENWOOD ON PACIFIC HWY SW08:09 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:20 AM
Bus # 678OAKWOOD AREA
31ST AVE ON 83RD ST08:14 AM
33RD AVE S ON 82RD ST S (GLEN MAR ESTATES)08:16 AM
84TH ST SW ON DURANGO ST SW08:20 AM
SCHOOL: LOCHBURN08:25 AM