Park Lodge Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 02/07/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 676NEIGHBORHOOD BUS
LEXINGTON AVE SW ON MT TACOMA DR SW07:10 AM
MEADOW RD SW ON MT TACOMA DR SW07:11 AM
HILLGROVE LN SW ON DEKOVEN DR07:12 AM
MAPLE AVE SW/95TH ST SW (9504 MAPLE)07:13 AM
MONTCLAIR AVE SW ON LEXINGTON AVE SW07:14 AM
94TH ST SW ON LEXINGTON AVE SW07:15 AM
WESTWIND APTS ON 59TH AVE SW07:17 AM
5716 MT TACOMA DR SW07:18 AM
9601 SEELEY LAKE DR SW07:19 AM
CRESCENT CIR SW ON SEELEY LAKE DR SW07:22 AM
OAK PARK DR AT COLUMBIA CR (SOUTH END)07:24 AM
108TH ST SW ON BRIAR RD SW07:31 AM
111TH ST SW / BRIAR RD SW07:32 AM
6352 111TH ST SW07:39 AM
WILDAIRE RD SW ON MEADOW RD SW07:41 AM
6314 AVONDALE RD SW (CHILDRENS VILLA)07:43 AM
SCHOOL: PARK LODGE07:50 AM
Bus # 652SEELEY LAKE BUS
59TH AVE SW ON 99TH ST SW (BURGER KING)07:28 AM
9300 59TH AVE (EAST SIDE SEELEY LAKE APTS 2ND ENTRANCE)07:33 AM
8953 GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW07:40 AM
SCHOOL: PARK LODGE07:50 AM
Bus # 68ALADDIN/CAMELOT/SPRINGHAVEN
WOODMARK SOUTH ON 96TH ST S (MKV)07:37 AM
ALADDIN CAMELOT/SPRINGHAVEN (ALCO APTS 1-67 & 300-520)07:39 AM
TERRA HEIGHTS ON 96TH ST S (HIGHLINE MKV)07:40 AM
SCHOOL: PARK LODGE07:50 AM
Bus # 650ALADDIN CAMELOT 2 (90TH ST ADDRESSES)
ALADDIN CAMELOT APARTMENTS (75-299 & BLDG II-LL)07:35 AM
SCHOOL: PARK LODGE07:50 AM
Bus # 71LAKEWOOD VILLAGE APTS
8911 GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW (TANNER/BROWNSTONE)07:40 AM
9100 LAKEWOOD DR (LAKEWOOD VILLAGE APTS)07:45 AM
SCHOOL: PARK LODGE07:55 AM
BUS YARD07:59 AM