Skip to main content

Rainier Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 10/16/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 656GREENWOOD HOUSING (SOUTH)
UTAH AVE ON N 2ND ST07:15 AM
CRARY AVE ON N 2ND ST07:18 AM
FLORES PL ON N 3RD ST07:20 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:30 AM
Bus # 660GREENWOOD HOUSING (NORTH)
N 4TH ST ON COLORADO AVE07:12 AM
OLYMPIA WAY ON TEXAS AVE07:13 AM
N DIVISION ST ON TEXAS AVE07:14 AM
N DIVISION ST ON COLORADO AVE07:15 AM
N 5TH ST ON IDAHO AVE07:16 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:20 AM
Bus # 651DAVIS HILL (EAST) AND GIFTED BUS (NORTH FORT)
GREY WOLF ST ON NIGHT HAWK AVE (GIFTED)06:48 AM
HORIZON ST / STURGEON AVE (GIFTED)06:50 AM
GLACIER CT ON 17TH ST (GIFTED)06:55 AM
NORTH FORT YOUTH CENTER (GIFTED)06:57 AM
PORTLAND ST ON VAN AUTREVE AVE (GIFTED)06:59 AM
MERIWETHER TRL / GOLDEYE ST (GIFTED)07:01 AM
GARY ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE (GIFTED)07:05 AM
VIEW DR ON N 12TH ST07:17 AM
N 9TH RD ON N 12TH ST07:18 AM
N 10TH ST ON N 9TH ST07:19 AM
TEXAS AVE ON N 7TH ST07:20 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:25 AM
Bus # 654GREENWOOD/TOWN CENTER/GIFTED JBLM MAIN
GINKGO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (GIFTED)06:36 AM
EVERGREEN WAY SW ON WALNUT ST SW (GIFTED)06:38 AM
MCCHORD SAC BLDG 560 (GIFTED)06:44 AM
ADAMS ST / WASHINGTON ST (GIFTED) - BUS 656 IN PM06:56 AM
HOLLY DR / HONEYSUCKLE LN - N (GIFTED) - BUS 660 IN PM07:01 AM
FIELD AVE ON GARCIA BLVD (GIFTED) - BUS 660 IN PM07:04 AM
SUTHERLAND DR ON HILLSIDE DR (GIFTED) - BUS 660 IN PM07:06 AM
HOLLOWAY ST ON COOPER DR (GIFTED) - BUS 660 IN PM07:07 AM
N 12TH ST ON UTAH AVE07:13 AM
N 11TH ST ON UTAH AVE07:16 AM
IDAHO AVE ON N 2ND ST07:20 AM
TACOMA AVE ON N 2ND ST07:21 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:25 AM