Tyee Park Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 02/07/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 635PACIFIC HWY & CHICAGO AVE
CHICAGO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW07:00 AM
12215 PACIFIC HWY SW (FT LEWIS MOTEL)07:02 AM
12039 PACIFIC HWY SW (MADIGAN MOTEL)07:05 AM
SCHOOL: TYEE PARK07:15 AM
Bus # 590NYANZA PARK AREA
BRIDGEPORT WAY ON FILBERT LN SW (FUN TIMES DAYCARE)06:39 AM
108TH ST SW ON DOUGLAS DR SW06:41 AM
DOTEN DR SW ON 108TH ST SW06:42 AM
CARAWAY DR SW ON 111TH ST SW06:44 AM
VILLA LANE SW ON 111TH ST SW06:45 AM
108TH ST SW ON DAVISSON RD SW06:47 AM
109TH ST SW ON VILLA LANE SW06:48 AM
HILLCREST (123RD) ON BEVERLY DR SW06:52 AM
GLENWOOD AVE SW ON BEVERLY CT SW06:53 AM
EDGEMERE DR SW / WHISPER LN SW06:54 AM
REBECCA DR SW / WHISPER LN SW06:55 AM
12709 GLENWOOD AVE SW07:00 AM
120TH ST SW ON NYANZA RD SW07:05 AM
119TH ST SW ON WOODBINE LN SW07:06 AM
NYANZA RD SW AT GRAVELLY LAKE07:09 AM
CLOVERDALE CT SW ON 112TH ST SW07:10 AM
SCHOOL: TYEE PARK07:15 AM
Bus # 657MCCHORD MAIN GATE SOUTH
ELWOOD DR SW & DALTON DR SW (MKV)06:43 AM
92ND ST SW & FARWEST DR SW06:47 AM
BRIDGEPORT WAY ON SAN FRANCISCO AVE (EASTSIDE)07:05 AM
12905 47TH AVE SW07:06 AM
12413 BRIDGEPORT WAY SW (AT PIERCE TRANSIT STOP)07:09 AM
SCHOOL: TYEE PARK07:15 AM
Bus # 672MCCHORD MAIN GATE NORTH
MKV TRANSFER POINT AT CLOVER PAR06:50 AM
SEATTLE AVE SW ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW07:05 AM
SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW AT TRUE LN SW (DAYCARE)07:08 AM
127TH ST ON ADDISON ST SW (SPRINGBROOK)07:11 AM
127TH ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW07:13 AM
SCHOOL: TYEE PARK07:15 AM
Bus # 641GRAVELLY LAKE & PACIFIC HWY SW
LINWOOD LN SW ON NYANZA RD SW07:00 AM
GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW ON PACIFIC HWY SW (GRAVELLY LK CONDOS)07:01 AM
BILTMORE MOTEL ON PACIFIC HWY SW07:03 AM
BOSTON AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW (BUS SHELTER)07:05 AM
SCHOOL: TYEE PARK07:15 AM
Bus # 667MCCHORD/CHICAGO/SAN FRANCISCO/LINCOLN
150TH ST SW ON WOODBROOK DR SW06:54 AM
BRIDGEPORT ON 112TH ST (TAHITIAN APTS)07:05 AM
CHICAGO AVE SW ON MCCHORD DR SW07:09 AM
BOSTON AVE SW ON MCCHORD DR SW07:10 AM
SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW07:12 AM
SCHOOL: TYEE PARK07:18 AM